Past Wisconsin Section Officers

The offices of Secretary and Treasurer were combined until 1962.

Year
President
Secretary
Treasurer
1924
J. S. Pinney A. Lawrie Kurtz A. Lawrie Kurtz
1925
T. C. Hatton Herbert E. Nicol Herbert E. Nicol
1926
W. J. Sando Herbert E. Nicol Herbert E. Nicol
1927
Joseph P. Schwada Herbert E. Nicol Herbert E. Nicol
Herbert E. Bandtel
1928
A. E. Holcomb Herbert E. Bandtel Herbert E. Bandtel
1929
William M. White Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1930
Charles S. Whitney Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1931
Charles S. Whitney Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1932
James L. Ferebee Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1933
E. R. Roberts Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1934
R. W. Gamble Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1935
Walter A. Pierce Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1936
Harold C. Webster Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1937
Ervin L. Knebes Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
1938
Louis J. Larson Fred W. Ullius Fred W. Ullius
Lloyd D. Knapp
1939
Jerome P. Gebhard Lloyd D. Knapp Lloyd D. Knapp
1940
C. A. R. Distelhorst Lloyd D. Knapp Lloyd D. Knapp
1941
Clarence A. Wilson Lloyd D. Knapp Lloyd D. Knapp
1942
Berry E. Brevik Lloyd D. Knapp Lloyd D. Knapp
1943
Herbert H. Brown O. Neil Olson O. Neil Olson
1944
Arthur L. Boley O. Neil Olson O. Neil Olson
1945
E. L. Roettiger O. Neil Olson O. Neil Olson
1946
Lloyd D. Knapp Charles W. Yoder Charles W. Yoder
1947
E. H. Schmidtman Charles W. Yoder Charles W. Yoder
1948
J. G. Woodburn Charles W. Yoder Charles W. Yoder
1949
O. Neil Olson Charles W. Yoder Charles W. Yoder
1950
Fred M. Sloane Ralph E. Boeck Ralph E. Boeck
1951
Charles W. Yoder Ralph E. Boeck Ralph E. Boeck
1952
Carl R. Holdampf Richard C. Dess Richard C. Dess
1953
Herbert O. Lord Richard C. Dess Richard C. Dess
1954
Ralph E. Boeck Richard C. Dess Richard C. Dess
1955
Ralph P. Larson Herbert A. Goetsch Herbert A. Goetsch
1956
Arno T. Lenz Herbert A. Goetsch Herbert A. Goetsch
1957
Richard C. Dess Herbert A. Goetsch Herbert A. Goetsch
1958
William G. Murphy Donald D. Roethig Donald D. Roethig
1959
William W. Warzyn Donald D. Roethig Donald D. Roethig
1960
Henry B. Wildschut Donald D. Roethig Donald D. Roethig
1961
Edward A. Korpady Richard C. Kolf Richard C. Kolf
1962
Eldon C. Wagner Eugene O. Goeb Charles E. Joers
1963
Herbert A. Goetsch Eugene O. Goeb
Donald Hallett
Charles E. Joers
1964
Robert G. Hart Donald Hallett Charles E. Joers
1965
Harold B. Schultz Donald Hallett Donald W. Kastner
1966
Joseph H. Looper Donald Hallett Donald W. Kastner
1967
Donald D. Roethig David A. Kuemmel Donald W. Kastner
1968
Kenneth B. Young David A. Kuemmel Donald W. Kastner
1969
Luther W. Graef David A. Kuemmel James M. Burkemper
David Henricks
1970
Robert H. Holder John E. Schumacher David Henricks
1971
Orville E. Arnold John E. Schumacher David Henricks
1972
Raymond J. Kipp Donald A. Dupies David Henricks
1973
M. L. Kimbrough Donald A. Dupies Philip Dinauer
1974
Philip G. Sikes Richard J. Butula Philip Dinauer
1975
C. Allen Wortley Richard J. Butula Philip Dinauer
1976
Donald A. Dupies John W. Wehmeier Robert J. Kluwin
1977
Harvey Shebesta John W. Wehmeier Robert J. Kluwin
1978
Robert E. Schloemer John W. Wehmeier Bruce M. Thorson
1979
Edmund J. Byrkit Stuart D. Mathias Bruce M. Thorson
1980
Philip J. Dinauer Stuart D. Mathias Bruce M. Thorson
1981
James J. Tiry Stuart D. Mathias John P. Hribar
1982
Ned D. Pierce Thomas H. Wenzel John P. Hribar
1983
John W. Wehmeier Thomas H. Wenzel John P. Hribar
1984
Bill Saul Thomas H. Wenzel Charles W. Kopplin
1985
Keith J. Garnett John W. Curtis Charles W. Kopplin
1986
John P. Hribar John W. Curtis Charles W. Kopplin
1987
Thomas H. Wenzel John W. Curtis Randolph M. Videkovich
1988
Rajan I. Sheth Veronica M. Sommers Randolph M. Videkovich
1989
Michael J. Lefebvre Veronica M. Sommers Randolph M. Videkovich
1990
Charles W. Kopplin Veronica M. Sommers Wayne P. Schumm
1991
John W. Curtis John L. Goetter Wayne P. Schumm
1992
Charles G. Salmon John L. Goetter Wayne P. Schumm
1993
Ralph B. Schroedel, Jr. John L. Goetter Earl J. Holzman
1994
Alan B. Wagner Darrell J. Berry Earl J. Holzman
1995
Keith F. Faherty Darrell J. Berry Earl J. Holzman
1996
Kenneth J. Koscik Darrell J. Berry Carl C. Sutter
1997
Thomas R. Walther Timothy R. Bate Carl C. Sutter
1998
Tuncer B. Edil Timothy R. Bate Carl C. Sutter
1999
John L. Goetter Timothy R. Bate William Butler
2000
Margaret A. Hawley John G. Burgan William Butler
2001
Darrell J. Berry John G. Burgan William Butler
2002
Fred Wm. Groth John G. Burgan William Butler
2003
Carl C. Sutter James A. Buggs Van E. Komurka
2004
Timothy R. Bate James A. Buggs Van E. Komurka
2005
Ned W. Paschke James A. Buggs Van E. Komurka
2006
Steven L. Peterson Julie L. Hoppe Van E. Komurka
2007
Mark P. Mathu Julie L. Hoppe William W. Wuellner
2008
John G. Burgan Julie L. Hoppe William W. Wuellner
2009
Gary M. Amel Peter W. Nilles William W. Wuellner
2010
Richard A. Schneider Peter W. Nilles John C. Bainter
2011
William J. Meyer Peter W. Nilles John C. Bainter
2012
Brian M. Udovich Peter W. Nilles John C. Bainter
2013
Julie Hoppe Peter W. Nilles Laura Gerold
2014
John Lindert Peter W. Nilles Laura Gerold
2015
Mark Myers Kenneth R. Mika Julie Hoppe
2016
Dan Borchardt Kenneth R. Mika Martin Hanson

American Society of Civil Engineers: Wisconsin Section